Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Manage My Marketing website, www.managemymarketing.com.au

Manage My Marketing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Manage My Marketing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Manage My Marketing customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Manage My Marketing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Manage My Marketing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Manage My Marketing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Manage My Marketing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email. Attn: Privacy Policy, E-mail: info@managemymarketing.com.au

Delivery and Returns Policy

MANAGE MY MARKETING DELIVERY AND RETURNS POLICY

After receiving the product, you have 7 days to contact Manage My Marketing via the Contact Us section of our website to request a return. Failure to contact Manage My Marketing within the 7-day time frame will render the product ineligible for return. Products rendered ineligible for return will only then be accepted back at Manage My Marketing’s discretion.

DELIVERY

Delivery timeframes indicated on our website are estimates only and can vary depending on product availability and variations in the services provided by our nominated carriers.

If Manage My Marketing is unable to despatch your order within the timeframe indicated on the website, we will contact you and advise you of an amended delivery time.  You will then have the option of either confirming or cancelling your order.

Eligible Returns

Provided Manage My Marketing is notified within 7 days from date of delivery, goods will be accepted for return in the following circumstances:

  1. Goods determined to be dead on arrival (DOA).
  2. Goods that have been damaged in transit.
  3. Goods that differ from those ordered.

 

Goods Ineligible for Return

Goods will not be eligible for return in the following circumstances:

  1. Due to delays in delivery that are caused by factors beyond Manage My Marketing’s control eg. carrier breakdowns, strikes, floods etc.
  2. As a result of you subsequently deciding for whatever reason, that you no longer require the product.
  3. Digital goods agreed to in the Scope of Works document provided at the commencement of the project.

If you have received a faulty, damaged or incorrect product, please contact us and we will arrange for return from you. Subject to receipt by us of the product, its inspection and our subsequent acceptance of the existence of any fault in relation to that product, we will credit your credit card with the full cost of the product together with any shipping costs for delivery and, if applicable, return costs as authorised by us.

At times there may be delays in crediting your credit card, which are caused by the issuing bank. Please contact us if you have not received your credit within 15 days.

 

Contact Us For A Free Consultation

  • info@managemymarketing.com.au
  • info@managemymarketing.com.au
  • 0449703786
  • 0449703786